Thread: Grand Theft Auto IV disk check

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast
Showing results 21 to 30 of 35
  1. #21
    Experienced User
    Pyr0's Avatar
    Join Date
    17.10.2005
    Posts
    110

    Default

    hmm... actually, i didn't and that is quite good.
    but i really have nothing spare and can't even afford that at this time

    i'm just going to keep revoking/transfering for now until i can scrape together the pennies to buy another

  2. #22
    The moon is here
    moonie's Avatar
    Join Date
    22.06.2008
    Posts
    549

    Default

    @pyro

    try this MDS File

    The Game Basis - Thema anzeigen - Grand Theft Auto 4 - GTA 4


    make a copy like a normal dvd and chance the mds.

    should be work!

  3. #23
    GERMAN TRANSLATOR

    Blazkowicz's Avatar
    Join Date
    09.11.2005
    Posts
    6,401

    Default

    @moonie

    He gets emulator message and not "Insert Original".
    Make something idiot proof, but then they just make a better idiot
    Peace Through Power

  4. #24
    Experienced User
    Join Date
    07.10.2006
    Posts
    157

    Default

    Has anyone successfully running a GTAIV image on DT Lite?

    For me its not working and i wonder if this is a DT Lite issue or not.
    Upgrade your programs:
    DaemonTools --- SPTD --- YASU --- PID

  5. #25
    ITALIAN TRANSLATOR OFFICIAL TRANSLATOR



    Niko76's Avatar
    Join Date
    17.11.2005
    Posts
    460

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by ..::shiFt::.. View Post
    Has anyone successfully running a GTAIV image on DT Lite?

    For me its not working and i wonder if this is a DT Lite issue or not.
    Mine is working on DT Lite using reg trick.

  6. #26
    The moon is here
    moonie's Avatar
    Join Date
    22.06.2008
    Posts
    549

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Blazkowicz View Post
    @moonie

    He gets emulator message and not "Insert Original".
    Oops sorry i havent read all ^^

  7. #27
    Experienced User
    Join Date
    07.10.2006
    Posts
    157

    Default

    DT Lite 4.30.3 still doesn't work.
    Upgrade your programs:
    DaemonTools --- SPTD --- YASU --- PID

  8. #28
    GERMAN TRANSLATOR

    Blazkowicz's Avatar
    Join Date
    09.11.2005
    Posts
    6,401

    Default

    It is only maintanance release, use DT Pro Advanced instead.
    Make something idiot proof, but then they just make a better idiot
    Peace Through Power

  9. #29
    Experienced User

    Join Date
    23.03.2004
    Posts
    547

    Default

    I also want to know about this Reg-trick
    Can someone please PM it to me.
    Thanks.

  10. #30
    Experienced User
    Pyr0's Avatar
    Join Date
    17.10.2005
    Posts
    110

    Default

    wish the reg trick had worked for me
    i'm still having to use dt pro to mount

Page 3 of 4 FirstFirst 1234 LastLast

Bookmarks

Posting Rules

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •