PDA

View Full Version : Warcraft III Help new here!!!



Aphex
01.07.2003, 14:21
I just maked a image file of the warcraft whit clonecd but men i wanna play the game its says i need to put in the cd i the CD-Rom. PS I have mounted image to the Virtual StealthDVDRom and turned emulation on its still doesn't work (I have version 1.0 off the game)

Andareed
02.07.2003, 03:16
Use alcohol 120 to make the image. If your warcraft iii is fairly new, you should use securom 4.8x new with 1x dpm. Otherwise, use just securom new.

philamber
02.07.2003, 04:51
Since it's version 1.0, as Andareed said, just use the securom new settings to make your image. However, you should be aware that a good sub-code reader is required to make a working image of this game (and you haven't indicated your available readers).