PDA

View Full Version : Monut on double click



landav
11.07.2003, 02:00
I have added the following entries in to the regisrty and get a command line error when I double click the iso. I does put daemon in the tray but not with the file mounted.

Any ideas what I might be missing?


HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\.ISO
daemontools

HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\daemontools
Daemon Tools Image

HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\daemontools\shell
open

HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\daemontools\shell\open

HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\daemontools\shell\open\command
C:\Program Files\D-Tools\daemon.exe -mount 0, "%L"

Andareed
11.07.2003, 02:30
C:\Program Files\D-Tools\daemon.exe -mount 0, "%L"

You have a wrong space between 0, and "%L". And %L should be %1.

landav
11.07.2003, 03:25
With space or without, as a L or 1 still same result. error in command line.

Andareed
11.07.2003, 14:24
Try: "C:\Program Files\D-Tools\daemon.exe" -mount 0,"%1"

necrosis
16.07.2003, 01:12
This is how you have to do it.


# ----------------------------------
# CDRWIN CUE File
# ----------------------------------
[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\.cue]
@ ="CDRWIN.CUE.File"
"EditFlags"=dword:00000000
"BrowserFlags"=dword:00000008

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CDRWIN.CUE.File]
@ ="CDRWIN CUE File"

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CDRWIN.CUE.File\DefaultIcon]
@ ="C:\\Program Files\\Ahead\\Nero\\nero.exe,50"

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CDRWIN.CUE.File\shell]
@ ="Open"

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CDRWIN.CUE.File\shell\Open]

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CDRWIN.CUE.File\shell\Open\comm and]
@ ="\"C:\\Program Files\\Ahead\\Nero\\nero.exe\" \"%1\""

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CDRWIN.CUE.File\shell\Mount]

[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CDRWIN.CUE.File\shell\Mount\com mand]
@ ="\"C:\\Program Files\\D-Tools\\daemon.exe\" -mount 0,\"%1\""

This is just an example, you will have to change the code a bit to the locations of your programs.