PDA

View Full Version : Age of Empires Expansion Problem (Conquerors)



jus10mh
11.07.2003, 23:43
I created an image using the msd format with alcohol 120%. After I mount the image and click the icon to start the game it asks for the cd to be inserted. However, If I use the autoplay feature and press play from the games menu, it works fine. Any ideas?

Andareed
12.07.2003, 00:22
Reinstall from the image.

jus10mh
12.07.2003, 19:10
Works like a charm! Thx for the help!