PDA

View Full Version : "Unable to mount image. Unable to access sub-channel fi



ganos
24.11.2002, 00:49
Agh. I don't know what I did wrong or what happened, but now all of a sudden DT wont run my images.

They run the .cue files fine, but when I try to run the .ccd files (which are the only ones that will actually load the game) I get this error:

""Unable to mount image. Unable to access sub-channel file."

What do I do to fix this?

Andareed
24.11.2002, 01:40
When you made images, you should made a .sub file. Either this is corrupt, or doesn't exist. Remake your image file.

chinamanstyle
22.10.2009, 09:51
What if I don't have the original file and am missing the .sub file? Is there any way I can make one up?

Underheaven
22.10.2009, 15:00
What if I don't have the original file and am missing the .sub file? Is there any way I can make one up?

You can mount the .img file directly instead of mounting the .cue