PDA

View Full Version : Macrovision



Tonybullock
24.08.2003, 20:06
can I use an .avi file as source and then burn it without the original Macrovision or mount it with DT and playback free of Macrovision
The avi is taken from a Vhs tape that had copy protection and shows a broad white band across it on playback from harddrive after capture with WDM driver

Copytrooper
24.08.2003, 20:23
No.

Tonybullock
24.08.2003, 23:03
If no, then does anyone know of a program to work on VHS