PDA

View Full Version : Need help mounting images



tnt522
01.09.2003, 23:59
Ive got alcohol 120 and copied a game (that i own) to make it an .mds
then i mounted it to daemon. all looks good however when i want to play the game with it mounted nothing happens.
my question is does the mds file have to be anywhere special for it to work. i looked through the other posts but didnt see anything like this question.
also is there an easy to follow guide on doing this stuff?
thanks in advance
tnt

Copytrooper
02.09.2003, 00:06
Which game?

tnt522
02.09.2003, 00:11
empire earth
and
if i get this to work then ill be trying the sims(unleashed) and zoo tycoon(full expansion)