PDA

View Full Version : Product not installed Error



Matheus
11.07.2006, 22:30
I have recently reinstalled my Daemon tools and now i get this message everytime i boot. Product not installed...


why does it do that?
SOLUTION?

Underheaven
12.07.2006, 07:04
I'm not sure but here's an idea: Try to uninstall then reinstall. Possibly reboot before reinstalling.

Matheus
12.07.2006, 15:08
nope no luck there... It began when i changed from v3.x to 4.03 :S that kinda weird

Copytrooper
12.07.2006, 19:52
Did you check related thread in common problems and solutions forum yet?

Underheaven
13.07.2006, 03:13
Ohhh, "Product not installed" error after installation of v4 I forgot about that post.