PDA

View Full Version : how do i change from EXE to ISO?



kmgil202
02.12.2002, 16:51
how do i change my WC 3 from a EXE to ISO??

Copytrooper
02.12.2002, 17:11
Wrong forum!
And WTF do you wanna do!? EXE=program file, ISO=image file - so please explain what you want to do ...

antiproduct.com
05.01.2003, 12:50
i think i now what you mean, i know a easy to use program: winISO, you can search it in a search machine, but then you will find the free version.
EDIT: deleted!

NetSoerfer
05.01.2003, 12:55
READ THE BOARD RULES!!!

This is a NON-WAREZ-forum, so cut those warez-questions! Almost every forum on the internet has board rules. This is an official developer's forum meant to give support to the users of Daemon-Tools. The moderators and admins work their asses off to help you and you can't even be bothered to read the fucking board rules?! The rules say expressis verbis that warez-related questions are not wanted here, so PLEASE obey these rules!

Next time you post warez-questions you will be banned, so remember that.


Sergei