PDA

View Full Version : Can't get supreme commander to work



Pulse666
26.02.2007, 16:07
I'm running Windows XP pro x64

got nothing special running in the bg i start up YASU it say's it has hidden the drives but yet the game say's 'Original disc could not be found or authenticated'....

any possible explenations?

Blazkowicz
26.02.2007, 19:33
Bad image, click on link in my signature.

Pulse666
26.02.2007, 19:54
No the image is good i had a friend test it and it worked fine

Kitna
27.02.2007, 06:47
The message 'Original disc could not be found or authenticated' implies a bad image.

If your friend got it working why not just do what your friend did?

Pulse666
27.02.2007, 16:03
Cuz he did the same as i did :p

it just does work for him same steps, same image not working for me