PDA

View Full Version : Admin account?



Alnora
19.03.2007, 05:13
This might be a Vista problem, but I just installed Daemon and it says when I log onto my computer or try to mount an image: "Please use local administrator account to run DAEMON Tools for the first time!" My account is the admin account and the only one on the computer. Vista, or did I do something wrong duing instillation?

nbnelson
19.03.2007, 14:25
:mad: ,I met the same question,
vista need to be mature.

Blazkowicz
19.03.2007, 16:54
Disable UAC (User Access Control) and restart computer.