PDA

View Full Version : Only 1 device mounted on startup



CyberPhone
29.03.2007, 21:51
Hi there,

My problem is that DaemonTools only mounts 1 virtual device after startup, even though I had monted a second one before. So I have to do the mounting procedure each time after a reboot.

Is this supposed to be like that?


Thanks,

Michael

Copytrooper
29.03.2007, 22:54
By "mounts 1 device only" you mean you enabled two devices, but after reboot just one remains?
Please update to SPTD layer v1.42 and check if it solves the problem:
http://www.duplexsecure.com/downloads

CyberPhone
30.03.2007, 16:18
That's what I meant. Thank you for the link. If your proposition won't solve the problem, I'll try to create a batch mounting file and put it in the autostart directory.


Thanks,

Michael

CyberPhone
30.03.2007, 18:55
Problem solved as it seems, thank you very much...


Michael