PDA

View Full Version : Is there such thing as auto mount?



DaDee
22.04.2007, 04:07
After i mount an image, when i reboot my comp, i have to mount again, how can i make it so it will auto-mount when i start up my computer?

Copytrooper
22.04.2007, 10:06
Do you use newest Daemon Tools version 4.09.1?

DaDee
22.04.2007, 13:02
Yup , its the newest Daemon Tools.