PDA

View Full Version : Need local admin account



Fragmadness
29.04.2007, 17:14
Everytime I try to run Daemon the first time v4.09 i just upgraded to it says needs local admin account to run the first time. Plz log in to it and try again. Im already in the admin account it is the only account on the computer???

korn2006
29.04.2007, 18:39
Right click on daemon.exe and run as admin.

Fragmadness
30.04.2007, 00:58
Never worked I tried that before but when I re downloaded from another site it worked fine