PDA

View Full Version : Warcraft 3 problem.. "again"



Tinnguyen123
17.05.2007, 09:13
Hi.. im new.. but i been reading the forum for help with Warcraft 3..

ok i have the disc.. i can copy an image(working) onto my computer.. but when i try to burn the disc it doesnt even go on the disc.. it will go through the whole process of loading and logging in all the problem.. but when i try the disc its still a blank disc...


i do have a working burner.. lightscribe something.. using window xp, alcohol 120%


i know the image work is cuz well i mounted it and tried it..

FordPrefect
17.05.2007, 12:35
Do you accidentally have "simulation" enabled in Alcohol?

Tinnguyen123
17.05.2007, 15:18
yeh i did :D

dam noob.. >.<

WoW.. it work thanks so much.. :D i was up til 2 trying to figure out wut's wrong..