PDA

View Full Version : Call of Juarez 1.1 and YASU 1.2.7060



Perfect_Form
13.06.2007, 03:34
I just wanted to let everyone know that I've tried to use the latest YASU with Call of Juarez 1.1 (US) and it gives the error "Wrong Disk Inserted."

Does anyone else have this version of the game and have the same problem? If you don't have this game, I would be happy to test the next release of YASU with it.

Thanks

..::shiFt::..
13.06.2007, 09:25
"Wrong Disk Inserted." means your image is bad.

Perfect_Form
17.06.2007, 19:42
Well, I don't think the image is bad, but I guess it could be. But regardless, Securom is detecting YASU.

Blazkowicz
18.06.2007, 18:29
Wrong disk means really your image is bad. Click on link in my signature.

BTW have you created your image from original disc?

evlncrn8
18.06.2007, 19:43
But regardless, Securom is detecting YASU.

weird logic there, if securom detected yasu it'd do the security module msgbox thing, not 'wrong disk'

Perfect_Form
24.06.2007, 18:45
Well actually, I guess it detected YASU before I installed the new SPTD. After I did that, it no longer detected YASU, but it still wouldn't work. So, I created a new image with DPM enable, and now it works!

Thanks for the help!