PDA

View Full Version : error msg in vista PLEASE help



djrottweiler
02.07.2007, 07:09
It installed fine but when I try to run it says I need local admin account and I am the only account and I am the admin.

Please help if you have any info

Thanks
rottweiler

Blazkowicz
02.07.2007, 17:16
Disable UAC, reboot and run again.

Jito463
03.07.2007, 01:59
Or just right-click on the shortcut and choose Run as to run with Administrator credentials.