PDA

View Full Version : DT Pro



AndreP
26.07.2007, 11:59
Daemon Script, erkennt die Pro Version
nicht.

Ist dafür ein kleines Update geplant?

ranbato
26.07.2007, 16:52
I would like to second the request. :) :) I registered 10 copies of DT many years ago and would like to move to PRO. I use daemonscript to set up shortcuts for my kids for all of their games so I can hide the originals.

KoRn
28.07.2007, 16:16
Is DTPro able to work with
command line parameters?

(like "daemon -mount 0,...")

wastecan
25.09.2007, 07:10
I have DTPro... Do I downgrade for Script Support?