PDA

View Full Version : I have problem guys..



SoStiS
15.08.2007, 23:03
I have installed DaemonTools, and DaemonScripts. I need to make mount with DaemonScript,and when i make it i press test, after that i see error that "DaemonTool is not installed". . . I don't wanna setup game or make image CD or etc... i wanna just make mount the game .exe like Warcraft(dota). Please someone can help me?

obi1kenobi
16.08.2007, 22:31
You can't "mount" an .exe. What you can mount is an image file, so make one!

SoStiS
22.08.2007, 23:10
You can't "mount" an .exe. What you can mount is an image file, so make one!

The file that i can mount is an .mlf(or mfl don't remember)?

And what difference in DaemonTools with DaemonScript?Can u explain me please...?

obi1kenobi
23.08.2007, 10:29
Perhaps it's a .mds/.mdf file? Concerning DaemonTools and DaemonScript, I'm not the best person to explain it to you. I believe that the admins and mods would do it much better. Cheers!

SoStiS
23.08.2007, 23:16
Perhaps it's a .mds/.mdf file? Concerning DaemonTools and DaemonScript, I'm not the best person to explain it to you. I believe that the admins and mods would do it much better. Cheers!

Yeah that must be .mdf
Thanx anyway,
Can some admin or moder explain me?

Reef
24.08.2007, 00:28
How was the image created (what program and which settings used)?

LocutusofBorg
25.08.2007, 07:19
and why is this thread here in "report Broken Links/Site Errors"-
forum?

Please first READ and then POST - not the other way around.

What concerns your problem: you need a proper created
image! How did you created the image in question?