PDA

View Full Version : automount doesn't work



hanky
19.08.2007, 21:54
hello.
i have DT 4.09 x86, SPTD 1.50 and win xp sp2. after i turn on my pc, none of my images is automounted, though i have checked autorun and automount. how can i fix it?

hanky
27.08.2007, 21:00
i still can't solve this problem :confused:

hanky
29.08.2007, 07:40
the problem seems to be solved by upgrading DT to v4.10

k1190
08.09.2007, 02:09
a question to the devs: will automount only work in v4.10 and future if autostart is enabled? or has a changed been made to go back to the old way?

burdy
04.10.2007, 02:24
the problem seems to be solved by upgrading DT to v4.10
I have Dt 4.10 with a complete new installation and I have this problem too, after every reboot I have to remount the image in the virtual drive.

Development
04.10.2007, 11:57
Image in future will be remounted only with Autostart too.
4.10 just had bugfix.