PDA

View Full Version : problem loading hitman blood money v1.2eng



NevEragon
01.10.2007, 02:28
i recently updated hitman BM, and after i did i could no longer use my back up copy on my hard disk. i dont have a crack on it, merely using a back up copy using DT 4.10 and yasu 1.4 amd when i try to load the game i get a securom error and get this message:
Wrong disc inserted.
Please insert the original "Hitman Blood Money english" CD/DVD.
Please have a look at http://www.securom.com/message.asp?m=wrongdisc for further, more detailed information.

can anyone please help?

~NevEragon

bismax
01.10.2007, 13:32
Did you use YASU?

ghost_zero
01.10.2007, 14:05
It sounds more like the created image is not good...
How is you .mds file?
Which profile did you use for creating the image?

..::shiFt::..
01.10.2007, 17:31
iirc there were some problems with Hitman BM, after installing the patch in the wrong language, because images are different in the german/english release.

make shure you use the right patch.