PDA

View Full Version : Its not working



Grossstadtlegende
12.02.2008, 20:27
Hi everyone. I just downloaded DT and YASU. I copied the .exe to the directory but it always tells me: unable to locate daemon.dll and/or dtpro.dll, copy to ...

What did I do wrong. Please help.

c613749
16.02.2008, 22:13
You need to Copy Yasu.exe in the DT Pro/DT Lite Installation Directory.

Then it should work.

Gideon2
09.04.2008, 04:17
You need to Copy Yasu.exe in the DT Pro/DT Lite Installation Directory.
Then it should work.

After doing that, what should I do???

Should I cloak or uncloack??? After doing that too what's next???

I still can't install my games to my PC.

Blazkowicz
09.04.2008, 12:23
You should cloak and then starting game installation (if installation is copy protected).

When setup doesn't use a copy protection, then your images are bad.

professorx
01.11.2008, 18:07
i had the same problem - one little workaround is to start YASU a little later e.g.
use this little freeware utility with 5 seconds delay should work : r2 Studios (http://www.r2.com.au/software.php?page=2&show=startdelay)

hth