PDA

View Full Version : Simply Won't Run



Mr.Runner
28.08.2008, 20:39
Hey. I just downloaded this (version 4.30.1) on Vista and it installed fine. But it won't run when I click or select "mount" from the toolbar. Nothin comes up. And I've been on the computer for about an hour since I tried so I know I waited long enough.

Any suggestions, please?

nivek_hcerg
05.09.2008, 20:46
Try running it as an administrator if you have UAC enabled

Blazkowicz
05.09.2008, 20:48
Well, nivek_hcerg, he would have to deactivate UAC completely as he wants to start DT through DT Toolbar.

The only thing he could try is to start IE/FireFox through context menu and then "run as administrator".