PDA

View Full Version : Erroe using Command line Mount: Unable to mount image...



Burnberger
11.09.2008, 12:39
I try to mount an image with DT lite 4.30.1 by using a .bat file
"C:\Programme\DAEMON Tools Lite\daemon.exe" -mount 0,\\192.168.0.104\images\training.nrg"
But this results in the following error-message:

Unable to mount Image. Invalid image file.
Version 4.12 gave me a similar, but different error message:

Unable to mount Image. File Not accessible.Invalid image file.
It did not help, to map the UNC-path to a network-driver.
But: When I mount these images manually, everything worked perfekt. What's wrong?:confused:

Blazkowicz
11.09.2008, 12:43
You have a " too much at the end.

Correct command would be:


"C:\Programme\DAEMON Tools Lite\daemon.exe" -mount 0,\\192.168.0.104\images\training.nrg

Burnberger
15.09.2008, 07:53
Oops. Your completely right!
SHAME ON ME - this is soooo stupid!!

Thanks for having an eye on my error!