PDA

View Full Version : Trouble Mounting Image



trygvetveita
11.10.2008, 04:33
Daemon wont let me mount my image into (E:)

Terramex
11.10.2008, 09:56
What kind of image ?
Which DT version ?
Which error message do you get ?
Your operating system ?

Blazkowicz
11.10.2008, 09:56
Is your virtual drive E:?

trygvetveita
11.10.2008, 16:29
Is your virtual drive E:?

no how do I do that then

Blazkowicz
11.10.2008, 16:49
Check "My Computer" what is currently E:
Also why would you want to mount into E:?

Defennse05
11.10.2008, 18:32
if you use lite, it only lets you do E: from what i understand