PDA

View Full Version : HELP! Tools opens Windows Media in Vista



drwiggle
22.11.2008, 04:51
When I mount the cue file it don't load the game it just starts up media player and plays the games music.. How do I fix this within windows Vista...???:confused:

Blazkowicz
22.11.2008, 12:05
Which game?

Also it is your autoplay handler which needs an adjustment.

drwiggle
22.11.2008, 18:12
Which game?

Also it is your autoplay handler which needs an adjustment.



Thanks I have figured it out now.. What I did was in the control panel if Vista I went to Autoplay and turned them all to Ask Me Everytime option.. So now when I run the .cue file it gives me the option to run the .exe file for the game.. Thanks for the help..

Blazkowicz
22.11.2008, 18:22
You are welcome.