PDA

View Full Version : "Astroburn not installed" ??



MS7XWDC
06.02.2009, 16:44
hi, i searched here and DTL says "Astroburn not installed, do you want to download and install?"

i did and installed it [3 times] and still get "Astroburn not installed"

can anyone help ?

thx

Blazkowicz
06.02.2009, 17:05
Current DT Lite doesn't detect Astroburn 1.0.9

MS7XWDC
08.02.2009, 01:44
Current DT Lite doesn't detect Astroburn 1.0.9

thanks, should i get an older version of DT lite?
or Astroburn ?

Blazkowicz
08.02.2009, 02:52
Either use Astroburn 1.0.8 or select image file manually in Astroburn 1.0.9 until a new DT Lite version is out which detects Astroburn 1.0.9.