PDA

View Full Version : Running YASU all the time?



carenza
19.02.2009, 04:41
Any reason not to use the command line options and getting YASU to run at startup and run all the time.

ifvrt12
19.02.2009, 12:49
Any reason not to use the command line options and getting YASU to run at startup and run all the time.Because you only have to use it to run copy-protected games from an image.

PS: I don't really understand your question :-/

evlncrn8
19.02.2009, 13:51
i think he's asking if there are any known problems if you setup yasu to run when windows loads using the commandlines and 'auto cloak'....

the answer seems to be no - while i've not done it myself i can't see any problems, because you could (worst case) just exit yasu and the system is back to normal