PDA

View Full Version : daemon tools wont load any iso!



fightergimli
28.04.2009, 17:10
hello, i iam using Vista home edition (32 bits)
and since this is a new pc i had no daemon tools, now i downloaded the lite version (the lattest) for 32/64 bits, when i install it i cannot choose between 32 and 64 btw

then i try to mount an iso , I always get the same ero : unable to mount, file not accesible

what has gone wrong???

Blazkowicz
28.04.2009, 17:23
DT detects if you have x86 or x64 OS and chooses correct version then itself.

How did you created that iso image?
Also where is that iso image located (exact path and on which hdd (also if it is raid or not))?

fightergimli
28.04.2009, 18:27
DT detects if you have x86 or x64 OS and chooses correct version then itself.

How did you created that iso image?
Also where is that iso image located (exact path and on which hdd (also if it is raid or not))?

i tried everything, on my exteriour hard disk, on my C, ... it woulkdnt work