PDA

View Full Version : I cant Revoke My Licience ???? keeps bouncing me back to the main site page ?



Plug
25.07.2009, 05:00
Everytime i revoke it keeps bouncing me back to the main page..

i uninstalled my vista x64
and installed win7 x64

and i cant register becuse my licience is on a diffrent hardware ID.

please help.

Plug
25.07.2009, 05:14
Omg, now the site doesnt work at all LOL
Buisness must be great guys..

Plug
25.07.2009, 06:16
Where is the support around here.

I cant Revoke My Licience :(

Blazkowicz
25.07.2009, 10:35
Just checked the site, working fine now.
It is possible there were some maintanence work.

Plug
25.07.2009, 11:46
thanks heh

was fustrated as hell last night ended up going to bed
thankfully its resolved when i woken up heh :)

hope that doesnt happy again :D

wilander
25.07.2009, 19:12
Now you can not revoke the license:mad:.
Thanks.

Blazkowicz
25.07.2009, 19:27
Just tested, working fine here.
"ยป HW Key X for License Serial Y has been revoked!"

Blazkowicz
26.07.2009, 14:16
If you are still getting errors, then please try another browser and JavaScript must be active as you are gonna get asked if you really want to revoke.
Also state used browser and OS when reporting any upcoming error.

wilander
27.07.2009, 11:35
The problem was caused by the Italian translation and has resolved from Niko76.
Thanks.:D

brm123
28.07.2009, 01:31
I was able to revoke but cannot get a new license for the install on a new computer. My licenses is current but the clock is ticking... tick, tick...

9ABF2C4E213C73D4977CB3BC7E12B378, 16 day(s) remaining
23-07-2009 01:57
Paid

Blazkowicz
28.07.2009, 07:27
And which error do you get exactly?
You may send a message using official support form (http://www.disc-soft.com/sendmsg) in the meantime.