PDA

View Full Version : ERROR IN COMMAND LINE



moldovab
21.08.2009, 17:24
i have just installed daemon tools for vista 64. i can mount images by clicking on mount in my toolbar but if i try to double click an image (i selected daemon tools as default for all iso files) an error pops up saying error in command line. its very frustrating since i mount all the time and have complex folder arrangements so i don't want to browse for the file each time using the mount option in my toolbar(the thing on the bottom right of the screen). it seems that there is no problem for other image types (i only tried .mds so far), only for iso images. any advice?

Blazkowicz
21.08.2009, 18:43
What DT version are you running?
Could you post an example of image path (e. g. c:\image.mds) please.

Freux
02.12.2010, 13:02
I run DT Lite 4.35.6.91 on Windows 7 x64 and have exactle the same issue.
Path is something like "E:\Software\Microsoft\"