PDA

View Full Version : Command Line Problem



almw59
05.09.2009, 12:52
Having a problem with comman line - keep getting Mount Switch Syntax Error.

My command line is
C:\Program Files\DAEMON Tools Pro\DTProAgent.exe -mount scsi,0,"C:\Users\Public\Documents\DAEMON Tools Images\rct3.mds"

Note no spaces as suggested eleswhere.

Any thoughts?

Blazkowicz
05.09.2009, 12:57
Do you use latest DT Pro version?
Also try the following:

"C:\Program Files\DAEMON Tools Pro\DTProAgent.exe" -mount scsi,0,"C:\Users\Public\Documents\DAEMON Tools Images\rct3.mds"
You may also move the image to c:\ for testing purposes.

Working fine here:

K:\Program Files\DAEMON Tools Pro>DTProAgent.exe -mount scsi,0,"d:\images\audio cd.mds"

almw59
05.09.2009, 13:05
Yes just dowbnloaded latest version.

Note trying to call command line through an AUTOKEY script using its run command. Could this be issue?

Blazkowicz
05.09.2009, 13:15
Yes, this can be an issue.
Try it using a bat file and it will work.

almw59
05.09.2009, 20:28
Thanks for info - works okay through batch file.