PDA

View Full Version : arma II cant get it installed



sarikoshi
07.09.2009, 18:40
when i try to instal arma II with daemon tools pro 4.35.... and Y.A.S.U. 1.6.9040
my computer crashes
im working on windows XP SP 2

do i need to use daemon tools pro 4.30 or what?

Blazkowicz
07.09.2009, 21:17
You don't need YASU for installing.

Also try to install from original dvd.

F4tal_3rror
08.09.2009, 06:31
you should be able to install it without issue.
The current public releases of deamon tools lite/pro and yasu do not currently bypass the securom used on arma 2.