PDA

View Full Version : Can't locate the CD-Rom



Oarschige
25.10.2009, 17:24
Always get this message when I start mounting a game file. And it says please insert the correct CD-Rom, select ok and restart application. Did a restart of the whole system, but didn't help. Do I need to adjust something in the settings?

Thanks

Sway
25.10.2009, 17:58
Recreate an image from original disc via DAEMON Tools Pro. Use corresponding profile (look for your game in the Game Database (http://forum.daemon-tools.cc/gamedb.php)).

Terramex
26.10.2009, 10:23
...please insert the correct CD-Rom, select ok and restart application.Sounds like Safedisc.
If you've already created a proper image (in mds format) cloak your virtual drive with YASU 1.6.9040 and try again.