PDA

View Full Version : Steam must



rcaa
16.11.2009, 02:43
be running to play game is the error i get when tryen to start the game ? Am i doin somem wrong are have somem set wrong ? Thxc for any and all help !

Sway
16.11.2009, 05:27
Describe your problem more detailed. What exact message do you get? Post a screenshot or specify error text.

evlncrn8
16.11.2009, 07:36
just sounds like a messagebox from a steam drm 'protected' game, there is nothing daemon tools could do about this, the message is pretty self explanitory...

the game needs steam to be running (and logged in) for it to work... guessing its call of duty modern warfare 2 ?

floweaver
20.01.2010, 22:58
I am having the same problem. Some of us mere mortals have only just started using computers.

Sway
21.01.2010, 04:50
Please read http://forum.daemon-tools.cc/f14/steam-must-25545/#post120696 and describe your problem more detailed.