PDA

View Full Version : Still asking for Disks.



Randomness
22.11.2009, 19:57
OS:Vista(32bit)
I mount it up and yet it still asks for the disk. I have seen some people with the same problem but not how to fix it.

Blazkowicz
22.11.2009, 20:03
DT version?
What game/program?
How did you create the image?

Randomness
22.11.2009, 20:09
Free Version.Warcraft III and Frozen Throne.

Blazkowicz
22.11.2009, 20:19
And the last question?
Also free version is not a good answer to 1st question.

Randomness
22.11.2009, 20:37
What ever the newest version of the Free Version is. Not really sure I didnt do it myself. Family member set it up for me.

Blazkowicz
22.11.2009, 20:38
So he/she installed DT for you?
Also how was the image created?

Randomness
22.11.2009, 22:37
setup the the game I downloaded the DT

mariokirbyssbm
29.11.2009, 19:30
Same problem here, Harry potter half blood prince, copied all files from disk ,made New ISO out of all and It asks for disk. Made in virtual drive L.
Version Latest DT Pro Free trial. Windows Vista.

Blazkowicz
29.11.2009, 19:35
Bad image mariokirbyssbm, recreate it with New SecuROM profile from your original disk.