PDA

View Full Version : How to permanently mount ISOs?



ThumperSD
06.05.2010, 11:29
Every time I restart my computer the Isos that I have mounted are no longer mounted. I want to keep them permanently mounted even after a restart.

I am using the latest Daemon Tools Lite

Sway
06.05.2010, 12:19
Use Automount option (Preferences -> General -> Automount).

ThumperSD
06.05.2010, 20:47
thanks! 10chars