PDA

View Full Version : Images don't stay mounted



andrewdrew71
11.06.2010, 23:06
I'm trying to mount game from there discs on my laptop so that don't need the disc to play. I mounted a few games and checked to make sure they work without the disc. But then I shut the computer down and came back latter and the images were no longer mounted so everything I did was completely useless. How do I fix this?

Sway
12.06.2010, 03:41
Check Automount option in Preferences.

reaperCamelvvv36tee
14.06.2010, 17:42
I have the same problem but it still doesn't want 2 stay mounted. The image im useing is an ISO image ive heard of a problem with MCD programmes