PDA

View Full Version : "Error in the command line."



gremlinguy
17.09.2010, 19:53
Every time I attempt to mount an Iso with Daemon Tools Lite, I get the same error message. It reads simply: "Error in the command line."

I have even uninstalled DTL and redownloaded it from the website. Same problem. "Error in the command line."

How do I fix this?

Blazkowicz
18.09.2010, 11:33
How do you exactly mount the image?

gremlinguy
19.09.2010, 06:00
It's not an image. And I double click on the file.