PDA

View Full Version : Please give clueless a clue!!!



Bobster0007
21.10.2010, 06:43
Im sorry to have to bother you guys but im desperate. Ive tried for hours and i cant get a ISO disc to mount. I feel like a tard. Ive tried 3 different mounting programs to no avail. When i click to mount image, the " select image file " box comes up but the box wont allow me to open, or drag an iso file into it so i can mount it. It just wont appear. Im so aggravated cause i cant get any studying done. Im using a new lenovo laptop with windows 7 home premium. 64bit. Its got to be something simple that im missing. ????????

Sway
21.10.2010, 14:42
Do you get any errors when trying to open this ISO image?
Is your problem reproducible only for one image?

Bobster0007
21.10.2010, 15:53
Do you get any errors when trying to open this ISO image?
Is your problem reproducible only for one image?
No sir, i get no errors....not just one image, all images... if i can click on an image in the box that opens, the image or file disappears.

SUPPORT2
21.10.2010, 16:03
Cool :eek:
Could you please make some video?

Bobster0007
21.10.2010, 20:49
Cool :eek:
Could you please make some video?I wouldnt know how to do that but thanks anyway....i installed poweriso and its working right now... :)

pkoss10
22.10.2010, 18:15
Which DT product do you use?