PDA

View Full Version : Rosetta Stone can't see language files



EdwardBE
04.03.2011, 00:32
Hi, I'm trying to add a language to Rosetta Stone V3 and I usually do this by using .iso files and mounting them with Daemon tools lite with great success, but on my friend's Vista machine, the RS app can't see the mounted image file.

Thanks for any help!

Terramex
04.03.2011, 17:23
Have you checked in Explorer whether or not the image is mounted properly ?

EdwardBE
04.03.2011, 18:12
Have you checked in Explorer whether or not the image is mounted properly ?

Duh! No my overheated brain didn't think of that, nor did I try a different image file. I'll try it. Thanks for your help!