PDA

View Full Version : Problems with Vice City



blinky_
11.05.2004, 02:50
Operating System: Windows XP
Burning Software: Alcohol 120% 1.9.2 Trial
Anti-virus Software: McAfee Virus Scan 8.0
DAEMON Tools Version: v.3.46

I have tried to make an image of Vice City with A120, but it will not load the game when I try to play. I click to open the game but it will just have the loading cd cursor then it won't load. I think I may have had the settings wrong in A120 so if anyone could tell me the exact settings I need when I copy the CD I would be glad, or if you know something else that could be wrong.

Thanks ahead.

-blinky

Copytrooper
11.05.2004, 08:55
Use SecuROM new v4.8x/v5.x profile (i.e. with DPM).

blinky_
11.05.2004, 13:47
Thank you!