PDA

View Full Version : how to set region via command?



DADASALAM
27.11.2011, 14:53
hi
i want to set region via command?
is it possible?
what is the syntax?

Sway
27.11.2011, 15:44
Unfortunately it is impossible :(

DADASALAM
27.11.2011, 21:21
thanks how about silent installation with sptd?

Sway
28.11.2011, 10:38
Use /sptd parameter for that.
Installation | DAEMON Pro Help (http://daemonpro-help.com/en/installation_notes/installation.html)