PDA

View Full Version : How to get Yu-Gi-Oh running



Voltan
08.06.2004, 18:49
Hi there! I've created a BIN file from
"Yu-Gi-Oh Powr of Chaos Yugi's Destiny"
Can anybodey tell me, how to get that running proper?
I've mounted it in D-Tool v3.46 tried any option possible,
but it won't work =(

Has anyone got an idea how to do that?

Thx, Voltan

Kitna
09.06.2004, 15:47
Yu-Gi-Oh! is protected by SecuROM. I suggest re-ripping your image with Alcohol 120% usinf the SecuROM 4+ DataType. (using Alcohol's native format "mdf" as a bin cannot contain the needed info for a working copy)
Extract the DPM info at a low speed.
Mount and play.

Cheers

rhag_shaar
28.07.2004, 23:51
Iґve copied it with Alcohol120%, all options on.......no prob with mounting! But if you patch it to version 2.0, you must install the newest Alcohol or Daemon Tools.......cause Alcohol is after the Patch blacklisted...donґt no if it is the same with DT....