PDA

View Full Version : how do i mount a game



laxkid3636
15.07.2004, 22:36
I have the iso file and everything of halo pc I installed it and the game still asks me for the cd its wont let me emulate it im a nooby at this so anyone know how i could get it to work??

laxkid3636
15.07.2004, 22:49
ohhh i didnt realize im in the wrong catagory this has nothing to do with burning but can anyone still help

Copytrooper
16.07.2004, 08:47
ISO won't work anyway, so don't bother - re-create from your original cd in appropriate image format, i.e. either Alcohol or Blindwrite.