PDA

View Full Version : sub-chanell file



Spectrum
19.12.2004, 10:56
Operating System: XP Profesional
Burning Software: Nero
Anti-virus Software: Norton Antivirus 2003
DAEMON Tools Version: 3.47

Hi there!When I try to mount an image i recieve a message:" Unable to access sub-chanell file". I wonder why? No oder programs use this file. Thanks

JariK-Tietomedia
19.12.2004, 12:33
What program and settings did you use to create the image?
Please open the .cue file with notepad and copy'n'paste the contents here.

Spectrum
20.12.2004, 14:45
It's a .CCD file

[CloneCD]
Version=3

[Disc]
TocEntries=4
Sessions=1
DataTracksScrambled=0
CDTextLength=0

[Session 1]
PreGapMode=1
PreGapSubC=0

[Entry 0]
Session=1
Point=0xa0
ADR=0x01
Control=0x04
TrackNo=0
AMin=0
ASec=0
AFrame=0
ALBA=-150
Zero=0
PMin=1
PSec=0
PFrame=0
PLBA=4350

[Entry 1]
Session=1
Point=0xa1
ADR=0x01
Control=0x04
TrackNo=0
AMin=0
ASec=0
AFrame=0
ALBA=-150
Zero=0
PMin=1
PSec=0
PFrame=0
PLBA=4350

[Entry 2]
Session=1
Point=0xa2
ADR=0x01
Control=0x04
TrackNo=0
AMin=0
ASec=0
AFrame=0
ALBA=-150
Zero=0
PMin=74
PSec=34
PFrame=12
PLBA=335412

[Entry 3]
Session=1
Point=0x01
ADR=0x01
Control=0x04
TrackNo=0
AMin=0
ASec=0
AFrame=0
ALBA=-150
Zero=0
PMin=0
PSec=2
PFrame=0
PLBA=0

[TRACK 1]
MODE=1
INDEX 1=0

JariK-Tietomedia
22.12.2004, 14:29
The .CCD file seems OK, have you tried re-creating the image with CloneCD or some other program?