PDA

View Full Version : mounting via command line not working



chiptuned
25.01.2003, 23:00
I'm trying to mount an image as the default action for cue files under win98 using the following command:

"C:\Program Files\D-Tools\daemon.exe" -mount 0, "%1"

as specified in the manual.

Everytime I run this command I get the error message:

"Mount switch syntax error."

I get this message even when I specify an absolute input file path. I'm using version 3.29. Anyone have a clue as to what the problem is?

Andareed
25.01.2003, 23:41
remove the space between 0, and "%1"

chiptuned
25.01.2003, 23:51
Thanks, that did it.

It was my mistake, I thought I saw a space in there.