PDA

View Full Version : call of duty help plz!!



cliff1858
27.03.2005, 22:16
k well i know how to load iso files into daemon tools. but when it says i need to insert the second disk, i load the second iso file disk up with daemon tools but it still says that theres no disk, so call of duty dosnt install. Can some one help me??

`gsds`
28.03.2005, 14:49
For me it just works fine, so i guess your image is screwed up. Try to recreate the image - or just wait some time, if DT is slow while mounting the image.

dreamland
27.04.2005, 11:59
deleted for illegal content.

CongoMan
27.04.2005, 12:08
you can't talk about illegal stuff here. NO-CDs and things like that are NOT ALLOWED in this forum. PIRATES are NOT WELCOME. Read ther board rules!!!

ALTAiR
06.05.2005, 08:24
k well i know how to load iso files into daemon tools. but when it says i need to insert the second disk, i load the second iso file disk up with daemon tools but it still says that theres no disk, so call of duty dosnt install. Can some one help me??

1. Burn the CDs and make clean install from CDs.
2. Otherway is to copy all the files of the CD-Images in a folder and try install the Game from there...
3.