PDA

View Full Version : Installing CoD.



darkerboy
09.12.2005, 22:41
Ok, i've mounted my 2 CD with Daemon V4.00. I clicked on the CD1, installed it until it says to put the CD #2 and then i dont know what to do?? Im trying to click on the #2 driver but its not working...I need to put the CD #2 during the installation but i dont know how...

thanks in advance

PS: Sorry for my bad english cause im french IRL.

Methadon
10.12.2005, 12:30
Ok, i've mounted my 2 CD with Daemon V4.00. I clicked on the CD1, installed it until it says to put the CD #2 and then i dont know what to do?? Im trying to click on the #2 driver but its not working...I need to put the CD #2 during the installation but i dont know how...

thanks in advance

PS: Sorry for my bad english cause im french IRL.
Just mount CD2 in the same drive that you have mounted CD1.

Naamakauhu
11.12.2005, 15:23
Well I'm having sort of same prob. I'm trying to install Mafia. when it says put in cd2 I try to mount cd2 to same device where cd1 is
then it says "Unable to mount image. Device 0 has outstanding open handles" what am I supposed to do? :confused:
Really makes me sad since I cant make it work :(
and wut if it happens with cd3 too? :/

Copytrooper
11.12.2005, 16:26
Press ignore and continue.