Showing results 1 to 10 of 16

Thread: "handmade" GUI for DT

Hybrid View

Previous Post Previous Post   Next Post Next Post
  1. #1
    New User
    Join Date
    31.05.2007
    Posts
    13

    Default "handmade" GUI for DT

    Hello,
    As a student planning to go to a computer university, I have already began to learn some programming. I am creating small vb programs as a hobby and one of them was a GUI for DT.
    You can find it here:
    http://rapidshare.com/files/34493079...ntend.rar.html

    I am looking forward to read feedback or even flames.
    Cyaz

    P.S. If I am posting in whe wrong forum please move this post. Thank u

  2. #2
    TRANSLATOR OFFICIAL TRANSLATOR

    Join Date
    11.09.2005
    Posts
    239

    Default

    can you make it opensource??
    It doesn't work on my pc
    Run-time error '68'
    Device unavaileble

    By the way: where do i need to unrar it?? i did unrar it in the daemon-tools install folder (I used default installation folder)
    I also have the newest Framework (3.0)
    Last edited by chrashoverraid : 01.06.2007 at 18:28

  3. #3
    New User
    Join Date
    31.05.2007
    Posts
    13

    Default

    no need for framework since it is written in vb6
    i don't know what may be causing the prob
    can u tell me where exactly does it pop up that error?

    source here :
    http://rapidshare.com/files/34665492...ource.rar.html

    thank you for the interest and the feedback

  4. #4

    Default

    For me its working fine after a short try ...

  5. #5
    New User
    Join Date
    31.05.2007
    Posts
    13

    Default

    what do u mean short try? can I make u avoid even this short try?

  6. #6
    Experienced User

    Join Date
    27.09.2005
    Posts
    822

    Default

    i just avoided it entirely.. its vb, i dont like vb..

  7. #7
    TRANSLATOR OFFICIAL TRANSLATOR

    Join Date
    11.09.2005
    Posts
    239

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by echo_03 View Post
    no need for framework since it is written in vb6
    i don't know what may be causing the prob
    can u tell me where exactly does it pop up that error?
    source here :
    http://rapidshare.com/files/34665492...ource.rar.html
    thank you for the interest and the feedback
    now it does work (after reboot)! looks good
    don't think youre program was the problem!

Bookmarks

Posting Rules

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •